Discover more

Scroll Down

Da Vinvi Decathlon Results

INTERNATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON 2019

Junior Decathlon

  1. Knox Grammar Junior Team Year 8
  2. Ravenswood Junior Team
  3. Knox Grammar Junior Team Years 7–8

Race Around the Renaissance

  1. Knox Grammar Junior Team Years 7-8
  2. Ravenswood Senior Team
  3. Dalbeattie School, Scotland

Senior Decathlon

  1. Hutchins School, Tasmania
  2. Mira Model School, India
  3. Ravenswood Senior Team

NATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2019

NSW STATE DA VINCI DECATHLON OVERALL RESULTS 2019

Overall Winners

Year 5

  1. Illawarra Christian School
  2. Knox Grammar Prep School
  3. Abbotsleigh Junior School

2019 Year 5 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 6

  1. Knox Grammar Prep School
  2. Queenwood
  3. Illawarra Christian School

2019 Year 6 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Shore
  3. Smith's Hill High School

2019 Year 7 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Pymble Ladies' College

2019 Year 8 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 9

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Meriden School

2019 Year 9 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Pymble Ladies' College
  3. Cranbrook School

2019 Year 10 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 11

  1. Meriden School
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Roseville College

2019 Year 11 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

AUSTRALIAN STATE AND REGIONAL RESULTS 2019

NSW STATE DA VINCI DECATHLON OVERALL RESULTS 2018

Overall Winners

Year 5

  1. Sydney Grammar School
  2. Ravenswood
  3. Ermington Public School

2018 Year 5 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 6

  1. Ascham Junior School
  2. Roseville College
  3. Cranbrook School

2018 Year 6 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Loreto Kirribilli
  3. Knox Grammar School

2018 Year 7 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 8

  1. Queenwood
  2. Emanuel High School
  3. James Ruse Agricultural High School

2018 Year 8 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 9

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Sydney Boys High
  3. Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Campus

2018 Year 9 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls’ High School
  2. Sydney Boys’ High School
  3. Knox Grammar School

2018 Year 10 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

Year 11

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Narrabundah College

2018 Year 11 NSW State da Vinci Decathlon Results

INTERNATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON 2017 RESULTS

Junior Decathlon

  1. Knox Grammar School, NSW, Australia (Year 8 Team)
  2. Knox Grammar School, NSW, Australia (Year 7/8 Team)
  3. Wesley College, Perth Western Australia (Year 8/9 Team)

Race Around the Renaissance

  1. Wesley College, Perth Western Australia (Year 8/9 Team)
  2. Knox Grammar School, NSW, Australia (Year 9/10 Team)
  3. Knox Grammar School, NSW, Australia (Year 7/8 Team)

Senior Decathlon

  1. Knox Grammar School, NSW, Australia (Year 9/10 Team)
  2. Dalbeattie High School, Scotland, UK (Year 11 Team)
  3. Mira Model School, Delhi, India (Year 10 Team)

NATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2017

Overall Winners

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. St Leonard's College
  3. Canberra Grammar School

Year 8

  1. Sacred Heart College
  2. Canberra Girls Grammar School
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 9

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. St Peter's Girls' School

Year 10

  1. St Leonard's College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Camberwell Grammar School

National da Vinci Decathlon subject results 2017

Race Around Sydney Results

Year 7

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Camberwell Grammar School
  3. Presbyterian Ladies' College

Year 8

  1. A.B. Paterson College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Matthew Flinders Anglican College

Year 9

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Presbyterian Ladies' College
  3. Cannon Hill Anglican College

Year 10

  1. Camberwell Grammar School
  2. Matthew Flinders Anglican College
  3. Methodist Ladies' College

Race Around Sydney Results 2017

NSW STATE DA VINCI DECATHLON OVERALL RESULTS 2017

2017 NSW da Vinci Decathlon - Top 16 Subject Results

Overall winners

Year 5

  1. Wollongong Public School
  2. Sydney Grammar Preparatory School
  3. Santa Sabina College
  4. Kambala
  5. Ascham School
  6. SCEGGS Darlinghurst
  7. Central Coast Grammar School
  8. The Scots College
  9. PLC Sydney
  10. Cranbrook School
  11. St Aloysius College Junior School
  12. The King's School Preparatory School
  13. Trinity Grammar Summer Hill
  14. Trinity Grammar Strathfield
  15. Oxford Falls Grammar School
  16. St Andrew's Cathedral School

Year 6

  1. Ascham School
  2. Ermington Public School
  3. PLC Sydney
  4. Wollongong Public School
  5. Hunter Valley Grammar School
  6. Moriah College
  7. Sydney Grammar Preparatory School
  8. Santa Sabina College
  9. Pymble Ladies' College
  10. Oxford Falls Grammar School
  11. Emanuel School
  12. Abbotsleigh
  13. Mosman Church of England Preparatory School
  14. MLC Sydney
  15. Queenwood School
  16. Cranbrook School
  17. SCEGGS Darlinghurst

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Sydney Girls High School
  4. Abbotsleigh
  5. Newcastle Grammar School
  6. Moriah College
  7. Kambala
  8. Queenwood School
  9. Loreto Kirribilli
  10. Meriden School
  11. St Catherine's
  12. Mount St Benedict College
  13. Emanuel School
  14. Roseville College
  15. St Aloysius College
  16. Trinity Grammar Summer Hill

Year 8

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Kambala
  3. Manly Selective Campus
  4. Pymble Ladies' College
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. Newington College
  7. Cranbrook School
  8. Sydney Girls High School
  9. Meriden School
  10. MLC Sydney
  11. North Sydney Girls High School
  12. James Ruse Agriclitural High School
  13. Northern Beaches Christian School
  14. The Scots College
  15. Redlands
  16. Roseville College

Year 9

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. St Andrew's Cathedral School
  3. Meriden School
  4. St Luke's Grammar School
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. Knox Grammar School
  7. Normanhurst Boys High School
  8. Smith's Hill High School
  9. Trinity Grammar Summer Hill
  10. Sydney Boys High School
  11. Kambala
  12. Roseville College
  13. Pymble Ladies' College
  14. Ravenswood
  15. St Pius X College
  16. Pittwater House

Year 10

  1. Abbotsleigh
  2. Meriden School
  3. North Sydney Girls High School
  4. Sydney Girls High School
  5. Knox Grammar School
  6. Pymble Ladies' College
  7. Canberra Grammar School
  8. Trinity Grammar Summer Hill
  9. St. George Girls High School
  10. St Andrew's Cathedral School
  11. Queenwood School
  12. Ravenswood
  13. Telopea Park School
  14. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  15. Sydney Boys High School
  16. MLC Sydney

Year 11

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Queenwood School
  4. MLC Sydney
  5. Canberra Grammar School
  6. Ravenswood
  7. Smith's Hill High School
  8. Normanhurst Boys High School
  9. Abbotsleigh
  10. Knox Grammar School
  11. Meriden School
  12. Trinity Grammar Summer Hill
  13. Bishop Druitt College
  14. Arden Anglican School
  15. Danebank
  16. Tara Anglican School for Girls

NATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2016

Overall winners

Year 7

  1. St Leonard’s College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Lyneham High School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls’ High School
  2. Radford College
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 9

  1. St Leonard’s College
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Sydney Boys’ High School

Year 10

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Christ Church Grammar School
  3. Camberwell Grammar School

Race around Sydney winners

Junior

  1. Hale School
  2. Brisbane Grammar
  3. Radford College

Senior

  1. Hale School
  2. Methodist Ladies’ College
  3. Ravenswood School

Subject results

National da Vinci Decathlon subject results 2016

NSW DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2016

NSW da Vinci Decathlon subject results 2016

Year 5

  1. SCEGGS Darlinghurst
  2. PLC Sydney
  3. Ascham School
  4. Oxford Falls Grammar School
  5. Wyvern House Newington College
  6. International Grammar School
  7. Sydney Grammar St Ives Preparatory School
  8. Knox Grammar School
  9. Hunter Valley Grammar School
  10. Abbotsleigh Junior School
  11. St Catherines School
  12. Kambala Junior School
  13. Moriah College
  14. St Ives Public School
  15. St Pius X College

Year 6

  1. Knox Grammar Preparatory School
  2. Illawarra Christian School
  3. Pymble Ladies' College
  4. Queenwood
  5. Emanuel School
  6. St Aloysius College
  7. PLC Sydney
  8. Sydney Grammar St Ives Preparatory School
  9. Abbotsleigh Junior School
  10. The Kings School Preparatory
  11. Ascham Junior School
  12. Kincoppal Rose Bay
  13. Wyvern House Newington College
  14. Arden Anglican School
  15. Ravenswood School for Girls

Year 7

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Pymble Ladies' College
  4. The Illawarra Grammar School
  5. James Ruse Agricultural High
  6. Smiths Hill High School
  7. Moriah College
  8. Sydney Boys High School
  9. The Scots College
  10. Loreto Kirribilli
  11. Sydney Girls High School
  12. Newington College
  13. Roseville College
  14. MLC Sydney
  15. St Catherine’s School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls' High School
  2. St Andrew's Cathedral School
  3. Newington College
  4. Knox Grammar School
  5. Pymble Ladies College
  6. Smiths Hill High School
  7. St Lukes Grammar School
  8. Trinity Grammar
  9. Abbotsleigh
  10. Redlands
  11. James Ruse Agricultural High
  12. Loreto Kirribilli
  13. Meriden
  14. St Patricks College Strathfield
  15. Central Coast Grammar

Year 9

  1. Sydney Boys High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Sydney Girls’ High School
  4. Ravenswood School for Girls
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. Smiths Hill High School
  7. North Sydney Girls High School
  8. Meriden
  9. Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College
  10. Redlands
  11. Santa Sabina
  12. Canberra Grammar School
  13. The Hills Grammar School
  14. Stella Maris Manly
  15. MLC Sydney
  16. St Georges Girls High School

Year 10

  1. Ravenswood School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Knox Grammar School
  4. Smiths Hill High School
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. Canberra Grammar School
  7. Queenwood
  8. MLC Sydney
  9. Sydney Boys High School
  10. Meriden
  11. Pymble Ladies College
  12. Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College
  13. North Sydney Girls High School
  14. International Grammar School
  15. Redlands

Year 11

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Canberra Grammar School
  4. Ravenswood School for Girls
  5. Smiths Hill High School
  6. James Ruse Agricultural High
  7. International Grammar School
  8. Knox Grammar School
  9. Normanhurst Boys High School
  10. Queenwood
  11. St Columba Anglican School
  12. Tara Anglican School
  13. Meriden
  14. North Sydney Girls High School
  15. Bishop Druitt College
  16. The Scots College

NSW DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2015

Year 5

  1. Knox Grammar Prep School
  2. St Aloysius’ College
  3. Moriah College

Year 6

  1. Trinity Grammar Prep School
  2. Moriah College
  3. Newington College

Year 7

  1. Pymble Ladies’ College
  2. Trinity Grammar School
  3. Sydney Girls High School

Year 8

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Ravenswood School

Year 9

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Abbotsleigh School

Year 10

  1. Canberra Grammar School
  2. Pymble Ladies’ College
  3. Loreto Kirribilli

Year 11

  1. Canberra Grammar School
  2. Redlands School 
  3. International Grammar School

NATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON RESULTS 2014

Overall winners Junior

  1. Knox Grammar School, Year 7 Team, NSW
  2. St Leonard's College, Victoria
  3. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria

Overall winners Senior

  1. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria
  2. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland
  3. Knox Grammar School, Year 10 Team, NSW

RACE AROUND SYDNEY WINNERS

Junior

  1. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland
  2. Knox Grammar School, NSW
  3. Camberwell Grammar School, Victoria

Senior

  1. Methodist Ladies' College, Victoria
  2. Sydney Girls High School, NSW
  3. Matthew Flinders Anglican College, Queensland

NSW DA VINCI DECATHLON 2014 RESULTS

Year 5

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Canberra Grammar Primary School
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 6

  1. Sydney Grammar School St Ives Preparatory
  2. Trinity Grammar Preparatory School
  3. Abbotsleigh

Year 7

  1. Trinity Grammar School
  2. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  3. Pymble Ladies' College

Year 8

  • Pymble Ladies' College
  • James Ruse Agricultural High School
  • Sydney Girls High School

Year 9

  1. Tara Anglican School for Girls
  2. Sydney Girls High School
  3. Knox Grammar School

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Canberra Grammar School
  3. Wenona

Year 11

  1. Knox Grammar School
  2. Pymble Ladies' College
  3. St. George Girls High School

NSW DA VINCI DECATHLON 2013 RESULTS

Year 5

  1. St Patrick's College, Strathfield
  2. Hunter Valley Grammar School
  3. Ascham Junior School
  4. St Luke's Grammar
  5. Knox Grammar School
  6. Trinity Grammar Junior School
  7. Redlands
  8. Cranbrook Junior School

Year 6

  1. Trinity Grammar Preparatory School
  2. Sydney Grammar School St Ives Preparatory
  3. Knox Grammar School
  4. MLC School
  5. St Aloysius College Junior School
  6. Ascham Junior School
  7. Kambala
  8. St. Patrick's College, Strathfield
  9. Canberra Grammar Primary School
  10. SCEGGS Darlinghurst
  11. Barker College Junior School
  12. Our Lady of the Rosary Primary, Waitara

Year 7

  1. James Ruse Agricultural High School
  2. Pymble Ladies' College
  3. Ravenswood School for Girls
  4. Knox Grammar School
  5. Sydney Boys High School
  6. Roseville College
  7. Sydney Girls High School
  8. Ascham School
  9. Loreto Normanhurst
  10. Blue Mountains Grammar School

Year 8

  1. Pymble Ladies' College
  2. Abbotsleigh
  3. Sydney Girls High School
  4. Sydney Boys High School
  5. MLC School
  6. Knox Grammar School
  7. Meriden School
  8. Loreto Kirribilli
  9. St Catherine's School
  10. Trinity Grammar School

Year 9

  1. Sydney Boys High School
  2. Ravenswood School for Girls
  3. St Catherine's School
  4. Sydney Girls High School
  5. Abbotsleigh
  6. International Grammar School
  7. Canberra Grammar School
  8. Meriden School
  9. Knox Grammar School
  10. Pymble Ladies' College
  11. The King's School

Year 10

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School
  3. Redlands
  4. The King's School
  5. Pymble Ladies' College
  6. Tara Anglican School for Girls
  7. Canberra Grammar School
  8. The Scots College, Bellevue Hill
  9. Loreto Kirribilli
  10. Cranbrook School
  11. MLC School

INTERNATIONAL DA VINCI DECATHLON 2013 RESULTS

Overall

  1. Sydney Girls High School
  2. Knox Grammar School – Year 10 team
  3. Knox Grammar School – Year 8/9 team

Race around the Renaissance results

  1. Knox Grammar School – Year 10 team (46 points)
  2. Sydney Girls High School (39 points)
  3. Knox Grammar School – Year 8/9 team (36 points)